Orasje, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Orašje

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.5139 Longitude 18.6800 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 30' 50N Long (DMS) 18° 40' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53090

Weather Charts


Orasje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orasje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orasje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ravna Tresnja (1.0 nm)
Pasci Donji (1.3 nm)
Trnovac (0.3 nm)
Si Selo (0.8 nm)
Mosnik (1.3 nm)
Tuzla (1.6 nm)
Tusanj (1.8 nm)
Andrici (0.3 nm)
Vrsani (1.2 nm)
Vidakovici (0.6 nm)
Ljesnica (0.6 nm)
Par Selo Gornje (0.8 nm)
Cajici (1.1 nm)
Brda (1.0 nm)
Tomarice (1.3 nm)
Brda (1.1 nm)
Markelici (1.3 nm)
Par Selo Donje (1.7 nm)
Gornja Mala (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 3 nm S 149 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 4 nm S 177
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 6 nm E 121
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 43 nm S 200 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 57 nm N 5 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N University of Tuzla
1.4 nm N Katolički Školski Centar "Sv.Franjo"
1.2 nm SE Vršani
1.5 nm N Tuzla
1.8 nm NW Tušanj City Stadium
3.8 nm SE Tuzla International Airport
3.8 nm SE Tuzla Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:13 2016