Plocnik, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Pločnik

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.5542 Longitude 18.6628 Altitude (feet) 1089
Lat (DMS) 44° 33' 15N Long (DMS) 18° 39' 46E Altitude (meters) 331
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53416

Weather Charts


Plocnik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plocnik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plocnik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Piskavica
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moluska Rijeka (1.0 nm)
Novo Moluhe (1.4 nm)
Krcevine (1.3 nm)
Matanovici (0.3 nm)
Mustaci (0.9 nm)
Jahici (1.0 nm)
Srabovici (1.0 nm)
Dolovi (1.0 nm)
Rasovac (1.1 nm)
Mali Rasovac (1.6 nm)
Zonici (1.5 nm)
Kojsino (0.7 nm)
Parlog (1.0 nm)
Dragodol (0.5 nm)
Tusanj (0.8 nm)
Tuzla (1.0 nm)
Pasa Bunar (1.0 nm)
Mosnik (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 6 nm S 155 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 7 nm S 172
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 8 nm E 132
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 46 nm S 198 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 54 nm N 6 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Tušanj City Stadium
1.1 nm SE Tuzla
1.3 nm SE Katolički Školski Centar "Sv.Franjo"
1.7 nm SE University of Tuzla
3.0 nm NW Tisovac (Doboj)
2.7 nm W Tuzla Canton
3.1 nm SW List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:21 2016