Matanovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Matanovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.5590 Longitude 18.6613 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 44° 33' 32N Long (DMS) 18° 39' 41E Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49566

Weather Charts


Matanovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matanovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matanovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moluska Rijeka (1.0 nm)
Dikla (1.2 nm)
Mustaci (0.7 nm)
Rasovac (0.9 nm)
Srabovici (0.9 nm)
Mali Rasovac (1.3 nm)
Zonici (1.2 nm)
Jurici (1.4 nm)
Jahici (0.8 nm)
Dolovi (0.9 nm)
Parlog (1.0 nm)
Plocnik (0.3 nm)
Piskavica (0.4 nm)
Dragodol (0.8 nm)
Kojsino (0.9 nm)
Tusanj (1.0 nm)
Pasa Bunar (1.2 nm)
Tuzla (1.3 nm)
Mosnik (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 6 nm S 155 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 7 nm S 171
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 8 nm E 133
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 46 nm S 198 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 54 nm N 6 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Tušanj City Stadium
1.4 nm SE Tuzla
1.6 nm SE Katolički Školski Centar "Sv.Franjo"
2.0 nm SE University of Tuzla
2.7 nm NW Tisovac (Doboj)
2.7 nm W Tuzla Canton
3.3 nm SW List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:27:59 2016