Dreznik, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Drežnik

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.5347 Longitude 18.6379 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 32' 5N Long (DMS) 18° 38' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58911

Weather Charts


Dreznik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dreznik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dreznik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hudec (0.7 nm)
Nikesici (1.1 nm)
Krtolije (1.1 nm)
Bukinje (1.2 nm)
Novo Moluhe (0.2 nm)
Krcevine (0.7 nm)
Moluska Rijeka (1.0 nm)
Durici (1.3 nm)
Delici (1.5 nm)
Lipnica Srednja (1.6 nm)
Pasa Bunar (0.8 nm)
Mosnik (1.0 nm)
Dragodol (1.2 nm)
Miladije (0.6 nm)
Kuzici (0.7 nm)
Kreka (0.7 nm)
Vilusici (0.8 nm)
Maticevici (1.2 nm)
Ankovice (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 6 nm S 160
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 5 nm S 140 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 8 nm E 122
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 44 nm S 197 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 56 nm N 7 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Tušanj City Stadium
1.6 nm SW List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
1.6 nm E Tuzla
1.9 nm NW Tuzla Canton
1.8 nm E Katolički Školski Centar "Sv.Franjo"
2.1 nm E University of Tuzla
3.9 nm N Tisovac (Doboj)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:58 2016