Lipnica Srednja, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Srednja Lipnica

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.5605 Longitude 18.6275 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 44° 33' 38N Long (DMS) 18° 37' 39E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44125

Weather Charts


Lipnica Srednja Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lipnica Srednja Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lipnica Srednja Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kozare (0.8 nm)
Lipnica (0.9 nm)
Lipnica Donja (0.9 nm)
Karagici (1.0 nm)
Marjanovici (0.3 nm)
Dikla (0.6 nm)
Marjanovici (1.0 nm)
Malkoce (1.1 nm)
Matici (1.1 nm)
Jurici (1.1 nm)
Zonici (1.2 nm)
Hodici (1.3 nm)
Cetenovac (1.5 nm)
Delici (0.3 nm)
Durici (0.6 nm)
Moluska Rijeka (0.8 nm)
Krcevine (1.0 nm)
Krtolije (1.2 nm)
Novo Moluhe (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 7 nm S 161
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 7 nm S 145 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 9 nm E 128
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 45 nm S 196 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 54 nm N 8 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Tuzla Canton
1.8 nm SE Tušanj City Stadium
2.4 nm N Tisovac (Doboj)
2.5 nm S List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
2.5 nm SE Tuzla
2.7 nm SE Katolički Školski Centar "Sv.Franjo"
2.7 nm W Mihatovići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:33 2016