Kuzici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Kužići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.5245 Longitude 18.6459 Altitude (feet) 1161
Lat (DMS) 44° 31' 28N Long (DMS) 18° 38' 45E Altitude (meters) 353
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63298

Weather Charts


Kuzici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuzici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuzici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kreka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miladije (0.4 nm)
Vilusici (0.8 nm)
Maticevici (0.9 nm)
Hudec (1.1 nm)
Nikesici (1.2 nm)
Dreznik (0.7 nm)
Novo Moluhe (0.9 nm)
Pasa Bunar (1.0 nm)
Krcevine (1.3 nm)
Dragodol (1.4 nm)
Mosnik (0.8 nm)
Tuzla (1.2 nm)
Ankovice (1.0 nm)
Ravna Tresnja (1.0 nm)
Pasci Donji (1.3 nm)
Smajici (1.4 nm)
Petrovice Donje (1.3 nm)
Paucici (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 5 nm S 161
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 5 nm S 139 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 8 nm E 119
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 44 nm S 198 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 56 nm N 7 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Tušanj City Stadium
1.5 nm NE Tuzla
1.7 nm NE Katolički Školski Centar "Sv.Franjo"
1.7 nm W List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
1.8 nm E University of Tuzla
2.5 nm NW Tuzla Canton
2.7 nm SE Vršani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:22 2016