Ban I Toeng, Thailand Page

Other names: Ban Toeng,Ban Ikeng,Ban I Thoeng,I-toeng,Ban Hi Kong

World:Thailand:Sakon Nakhon
Latitude 17.0000 Longitude 103.9167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 17° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 103° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban I Toeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban I Toeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban I Toeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Non (0.8 nm)
Ban Yang Lon (3.3 nm)
Ban Nang Toeng (1.1 nm)
Ban Nong Kha Phatthana (1.8 nm)
Ban Nong Kha (2.2 nm)
Ban Dong Nimit (3.6 nm)
Ban Na Mong (3.8 nm)
Ban Nong San (0.4 nm)
Ban Kham Phoem (2.5 nm)
Ban Suan Sawan (2.6 nm)
Ban Non Khok Wua (2.8 nm)
Phu Phan (3.3 nm)
Ban Bo Duean Ha (3.7 nm)
Ban Na Kham Klang (2.4 nm)
Ban Tha Charoen (2.5 nm)
Ban Non Hua Chang (2.9 nm)
Ban Sai Thong (3.6 nm)
Ban Ton (3.6 nm)
Ban Ton (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUI SNO Medium SAKON NAKHON 16 nm N 44 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUW KOP Medium NAKHON PHANOM 47 nm E 60 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 53 nm S 188 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VLSK ZVK Medium SAVANNAKHET 55 nm E 118 Lao Airlines
VTUR Small ROB MUANG Roi Et 57 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm NE Sakon Nakhon Rajabhat University Stadium
15.6 nm NE Sakon Nakhon Province
16.1 nm NE Sakon Nakhon
16.5 nm NE Sakon Nakhon Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:19:03 2016