Ban Non Hua Chang, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านโนนหัวช้าง

World:Thailand:Sakon Nakhon
Latitude 16.9524 Longitude 103.9293 Altitude (feet) 964
Lat (DMS) 16° 57' 9N Long (DMS) 103° 55' 45E Altitude (meters) 293
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Non Hua Chang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Non Hua Chang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Non Hua Chang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Na Kham Klang (0.9 nm) Ban Tha Charoen (0.8 nm)
Ban Suan Sawan (2.0 nm)
Ban Kham Phoem (2.6 nm)
Ban I Toeng (2.9 nm)
Ban Non Khok Wua (1.6 nm)
Ban Chat Rabiap (2.9 nm)
Ban Sai Thong (0.7 nm)
Ban Ton (0.9 nm)
Ban Ton (1.2 nm)
Ban Saphan Sam (1.7 nm)
Ban Phu Phan Thong (1.9 nm)
Ban Chiang Saen Phatthana (2.3 nm)
Ban Siao (2.3 nm)
Ban Saphan Sam (2.4 nm)
Ban Hong Sim Phatthana (2.6 nm)
Ban Mai Phatthana (2.6 nm)
Ban Hong Sim (2.8 nm)
Ban Chiang Saen Phatthana (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUI SNO Medium SAKON NAKHON 18 nm N 36 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUW KOP Medium NAKHON PHANOM 48 nm E 57 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 50 nm S 190 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VLSK ZVK Medium SAVANNAKHET 53 nm E 116 Lao Airlines
VTUR Small ROB MUANG Roi Et 55 nm S 197
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm NE Sakon Nakhon Province
17.1 nm NE Sakon Nakhon Rajabhat University Stadium
17.4 nm NE Sakon Nakhon
17.5 nm NE Sakon Nakhon City municipality Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:38:08 2016