Ban Tha Charoen, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านท่าเจริญ

World:Thailand:Sakon Nakhon
Latitude 16.9633 Longitude 103.9368 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 16° 57' 48N Long (DMS) 103° 56' 12E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Tha Charoen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Tha Charoen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Tha Charoen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Na Kham Klang (1.3 nm) Ban Kham Phoem (1.8 nm)
Ban Nong San (2.4 nm)
Ban I Toeng (2.5 nm)
Phu Phan (3.0 nm)
Ban Non Khok Wua (0.9 nm)
Ban Suan Sawan (1.2 nm)
Ban Chat Rabiap (2.4 nm)
Ban Kok Tae (2.6 nm)
Ban Noi Non Sawan (2.7 nm)
Ban Non Hua Chang (0.8 nm)
Ban Sai Thong (1.5 nm)
Ban Ton (1.7 nm)
Ban Ton (2.0 nm)
Ban Saphan Sam (2.5 nm)
Ban Phu Phan Thong (2.6 nm)
Ban Siao (2.8 nm)
Ban Hong Sim Phatthana (2.9 nm)
Ban Chiang Saen Phatthana (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUI SNO Medium SAKON NAKHON 17 nm N 36 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUW KOP Medium NAKHON PHANOM 47 nm E 58 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 51 nm S 190 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VLSK ZVK Medium SAVANNAKHET 53 nm E 117 Lao Airlines
VTUR Small ROB MUANG Roi Et 56 nm S 197
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm NE Sakon Nakhon Rajabhat University Stadium
16.2 nm NE Sakon Nakhon Province
16.7 nm NE Sakon Nakhon
16.7 nm NE Sakon Nakhon City municipality Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:40:36 2016