Ban Sai Thong, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านไทรทอง

World:Thailand:Sakon Nakhon
Latitude 16.9406 Longitude 103.9275 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 16° 56' 26N Long (DMS) 103° 55' 39E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Sai Thong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Sai Thong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Sai Thong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Ton (0.4 nm)
Ban Phu Phan Thong (1.4 nm)
Ban Non Hua Chang (0.7 nm)
Ban Na Kham Klang (1.3 nm)
Ban Tha Charoen (1.5 nm)
Ban Non Khok Wua (2.1 nm)
Ban Suan Sawan (2.6 nm)
Ban Hong Sim Phatthana (2.2 nm)
Ban Hong Sim (2.5 nm)
Ban Ton (0.5 nm)
Ban Saphan Sam (1.0 nm)
Ban Chiang Saen Phatthana (1.6 nm)
Ban Saphan Sam (1.7 nm)
Ban Siao (1.8 nm)
Ban Mai Phatthana (2.0 nm)
Ban Chiang Saen Phatthana (2.2 nm)
Ban Dan Tueng (2.4 nm)
Ban Mai Phatthana (2.7 nm)
Ban Don Khaen (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUI SNO Medium SAKON NAKHON 18 nm N 35 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 50 nm S 190 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUW KOP Medium NAKHON PHANOM 48 nm E 56 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUR Small ROB MUANG Roi Et 54 nm S 197
VLSK ZVK Medium SAVANNAKHET 53 nm E 115 Lao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm NE Sakon Nakhon Province
17.8 nm NE Sakon Nakhon Rajabhat University Stadium
18.0 nm NE Sakon Nakhon
18.0 nm NE Sakon Nakhon City municipality Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:38:13 2016