Ban Nong Kha, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านหนองค้า

World:Thailand:Sakon Nakhon
Latitude 17.0363 Longitude 103.9167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 17° 2' 11N Long (DMS) 103° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Nong Kha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nong Kha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nong Kha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Dong Nimit (2.0 nm)
Ban Na Mong (2.2 nm)
Ban Yang Lon (3.0 nm)
Ban Khok Phu (4.2 nm)
Ban Non Sai Kham (3.6 nm)
Ban Phon Ngam (4.1 nm)
Ban Na Kung (3.3 nm)
Ban Noi Thap Muang (3.8 nm)
Phu Phan (4.0 nm)
Ban Nong Pham (4.3 nm)
Ban Bo Duean Ha (4.4 nm)
Ban Nong Kha Phatthana (0.4 nm)
Ban Nang Toeng (1.6 nm)
Ban Non (1.8 nm)
Ban Nong San (2.1 nm)
Ban I Toeng (2.2 nm)
Ban Kham Phoem (3.8 nm)
Ban Suan Sawan (4.2 nm)
Ban Tha Charoen (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUI SNO Medium SAKON NAKHON 14 nm E 50 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUW KOP Medium NAKHON PHANOM 46 nm E 63 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 55 nm S 188 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VLTK THK Small Thakhek Airport Thakhek 55 nm E 66
VLSK ZVK Medium SAVANNAKHET 56 nm E 120 Lao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm NE Sakon Nakhon Rajabhat University Stadium
14.4 nm NE Sakon Nakhon Province
15.0 nm NE Sakon Nakhon Airport
15.0 nm NE Sakon Nakhon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:39:02 2016