Ban Dong Nimit, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านดงนิมิต

World:Thailand:Sakon Nakhon
Latitude 17.0527 Longitude 103.8868 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 17° 3' 10N Long (DMS) 103° 53' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Dong Nimit Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Dong Nimit Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Dong Nimit Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Khok Phu (2.8 nm)
Ban Na Kham (2.9 nm)
Ban Khok Phu Mai (3.6 nm)
Ban Nong Song Hang (4.2 nm)
Ban Kut Haet (4.3 nm)
Kut Bak (4.5 nm)
Ban Na Mong (0.2 nm)
Ban Non Sai Kham (3.1 nm)
Ban Phon Ngam (3.3 nm)
Ban Nong Sanai (4.6 nm)
Ban Kut Nam Sai (5.3 nm)
Ban Nong Kha (2.0 nm)
Ban Nong Kha Phatthana (2.1 nm)
Ban Na Kung (5.0 nm)
Ban Yang Lon (2.1 nm)
Ban Nang Toeng (2.6 nm)
Ban Non (2.9 nm)
Ban I Toeng (3.6 nm)
Ban Nong San (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUI SNO Medium SAKON NAKHON 15 nm E 57 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUW KOP Medium NAKHON PHANOM 47 nm E 65 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 56 nm S 186 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VLTK THK Small Thakhek Airport Thakhek 56 nm E 68
FR5179 Small NAM PHONG Khon Kaen 57 nm W 245
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm NE Sakon Nakhon Rajabhat University Stadium
15.5 nm NE Sakon Nakhon Province
15.8 nm NE Sakon Nakhon Airport
16.1 nm NE Sakon Nakhon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:47:20 2016