Ban Noen Kham, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านเนินขาม

World:Thailand:Nakhon Sawan
Latitude 15.7463 Longitude 100.1421 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 15° 44' 47N Long (DMS) 100° 8' 32E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61801

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Noen Kham Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Noen Kham Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Noen Kham Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Nam Chon (0.4 nm)
Ban Bueng Senat (0.9 nm)
Ban Ko Ta Thep (1.8 nm)
Ban Phai Khachao (1.9 nm)
Ban Wat Sai Nuea (2.0 nm)
Ban Noen Kham (0.5 nm)
Ban Nam Chon (1.2 nm)
Ban Khok Kham Tai (1.3 nm)
Ban Don Khu (1.8 nm)
Ban Chao Sanuk (1.6 nm)
Ban Bang Kahae (1.7 nm)
Ban Dong Yang (0.3 nm)
Ban San Phing (0.8 nm)
Ban Khlong Lat Khao (1.1 nm)
Ban Khlong Mon (1.2 nm)
Ban Khlong Khang (1.4 nm)
Ban Wat Sai Tai (1.5 nm)
Ban Pak Nam Pho (1.8 nm)
Ban Khwae Yai (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPN Small NAKHON SAWAN 4 nm S 184
VTPI TKH Medium TAKHLI Nakhon Sawan 29 nm S 162
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 62 nm N 7 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 91 nm N 348 Bangkok Airways
VTPM MAQ Medium MAE SOT Tak 108 nm W 302 Kan Air, Nok Air , SGA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Nakhon Sawan Sport School Stadium
2.6 nm S Pak Nam Pho Railway Station
3.0 nm S Nong Pling Bridge
3.0 nm SW Nakhon Sawan Province Stadium
3.4 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Nakhon Sawan
3.6 nm S List of crossings of the Chao Phraya River
3.7 nm SW Nakhon Sawan Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:32:33 2016