Ban Khwae Yai, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านแควใหญ่

World:Thailand:Nakhon Sawan
Latitude 15.7164 Longitude 100.1489 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 15° 42' 59N Long (DMS) 100° 8' 56E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68936

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Khwae Yai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Khwae Yai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Khwae Yai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ban Pak Nam Pho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Khlong Khang (0.6 nm)
Ban Wat Sai Tai (0.8 nm)
Ban Khlong Mon (0.9 nm)
Ban Khlong Lat Khao (1.1 nm)
Ban San Phing (1.2 nm)
Ban Dong Yang (1.5 nm)
Ban Bueng Senat (1.6 nm)
Ban Noen Kham (1.8 nm)
Ban Sathani Rotfai (0.7 nm)
Ban Laem Nang Lo (0.9 nm)
Ban Bang Kahae (1.0 nm)
Ban Nong Duk (1.3 nm)
Ban Kriang Krai (1.6 nm)
Ban Ko Yom (0.2 nm)
Ban Talat Mai (0.9 nm)
Nakhon Sawan (1.0 nm)
Ban Ko Yuan (1.5 nm)
Ban Mai (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPN Small NAKHON SAWAN 2 nm S 195
VTPI TKH Medium TAKHLI Nakhon Sawan 27 nm S 162
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 64 nm N 6 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 93 nm N 348 Bangkok Airways
VTPM MAQ Medium MAE SOT Tak 109 nm W 302 Kan Air, Nok Air , SGA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Pak Nam Pho Railway Station
1.2 nm S Nong Pling Bridge
1.8 nm NW Nakhon Sawan Sport School Stadium
2.1 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Nakhon Sawan
2.2 nm SW List of crossings of the Chao Phraya River
2.5 nm W Nakhon Sawan Province Stadium
2.5 nm SW Nakhon Sawan Province
2.7 nm S Nakhon Sawan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:31:31 2016