Ban Ko Yuan, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านเกาะญวน

World:Thailand:Nakhon Sawan
Latitude 15.6966 Longitude 100.1339 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 15° 41' 48N Long (DMS) 100° 8' 2E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71311

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Ko Yuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Ko Yuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Ko Yuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Chom Khiri Nak Phrot (1.6 nm) Nakhon Sawan (0.5 nm)
Ban Ko Yom (1.3 nm)
Ban Khwae Yai (1.5 nm)
Ban Pak Nam Pho (1.5 nm)
Ban Wat Sai Tai (1.6 nm)
Ban Khlong Khang (1.6 nm)
Ban Khlong Mon (1.9 nm)
Ban Khlong Lat Khao (2.0 nm)
Ban Mai (1.2 nm)
Ban Talat Mai (1.2 nm)
Ban Sathani Rotfai (1.7 nm)
Ban Laem Nang Lo (2.0 nm)
Ban Noen Samran (2.1 nm)
Ban Bang Plong (0.5 nm)
Ban Thai Sanam Bin (1.1 nm)
Ban San Tawa (1.5 nm)
Ban Nakhon Sawan Ok (1.8 nm)
Ban Ko Mo Si (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPN Small NAKHON SAWAN 1 nm S 173
VTPI TKH Medium TAKHLI Nakhon Sawan 26 nm S 159
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 65 nm N 7 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 94 nm N 348 Bangkok Airways
VTPM MAQ Medium MAE SOT Tak 109 nm W 303 Kan Air, Nok Air , SGA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW List of crossings of the Chao Phraya River
0.8 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Nakhon Sawan
0.9 nm E Nong Pling Bridge
1.2 nm E Pak Nam Pho Railway Station
1.2 nm W Nakhon Sawan Province
1.4 nm S Nakhon Sawan Airport
1.8 nm NW Nakhon Sawan Province Stadium
2.5 nm SE Nakhon Sawan Railway Station
2.7 nm N Nakhon Sawan Sport School Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:32:46 2016