Ban Chom Khiri Nak Phrot, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านจอมคีรีนาคพรต

World:Thailand:Nakhon Sawan
Latitude 15.6777 Longitude 100.1132 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 15° 40' 40N Long (DMS) 100° 6' 48E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61207

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Chom Khiri Nak Phrot Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Chom Khiri Nak Phrot Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Chom Khiri Nak Phrot Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban San Khu (1.5 nm)
Ban Talat Tai (1.5 nm)
Ban Pak Dong (2.2 nm)
Ban Tha Thong (2.3 nm)
Ban Wang Phai (2.4 nm)
Nakhon Sawan (2.1 nm) Ban Thai Sanam Bin (1.0 nm)
Ban Nakhon Sawan Ok (1.3 nm)
Ban Bang Plong (1.4 nm)
Ban Ko Yuan (1.6 nm)
Ban San Tawa (2.2 nm)
Ban Ko Mo Si (2.3 nm)
Ban Mai (2.4 nm)
Ban Bu Yai Than Samrong (2.4 nm)
Ban Cha-om (2.4 nm)
Ban Nong Kaeng (1.3 nm)
Ban Yang Thon (1.5 nm)
Ban Nam Hak (1.9 nm)
Ban San Chao (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPN Small NAKHON SAWAN 1 nm E 101
VTPI TKH Medium TAKHLI Nakhon Sawan 26 nm S 156
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 66 nm N 8 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 95 nm N 349 Bangkok Airways
VTPM MAQ Medium MAE SOT Tak 109 nm W 304 Kan Air, Nok Air , SGA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Nakhon Sawan Province
0.9 nm NE List of crossings of the Chao Phraya River
1.0 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Nakhon Sawan
1.4 nm E Nakhon Sawan Airport
2.0 nm N Nakhon Sawan Province Stadium
2.4 nm NE Nong Pling Bridge
2.8 nm E Nakhon Sawan Railway Station
2.8 nm NE Pak Nam Pho Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:12:47 2016