Ban San Tawa, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านสันตะวา

World:Thailand:Nakhon Sawan
Latitude 15.6784 Longitude 100.1515 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 15° 40' 42N Long (DMS) 100° 9' 5E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65001

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban San Tawa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban San Tawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban San Tawa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Bang Plong (1.1 nm)
Ban Thai Sanam Bin (1.2 nm)
Ban Nakhon Sawan Ok (1.3 nm)
Ban Mai (0.7 nm)
Ban Talat Mai (1.4 nm)
Ban Ko Yuan (1.5 nm)
Nakhon Sawan (1.8 nm)
Ban Sathani Rotfai (2.0 nm)
Ban Noen Samran (0.7 nm)
Ban Tin Kong (1.1 nm)
Ban Plai Thang (1.6 nm)
Ban Hin Dat (1.7 nm)
Ban Pa Rang (1.9 nm)
Ban Ko Mo Si (0.8 nm)
Ban Nong Pling (1.0 nm)
Ban Bu Yai Than Samrong (1.3 nm)
Ban Cha-om (1.3 nm)
Ban Pha Lat (1.7 nm)
Ban Nong Pling (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPN Small NAKHON SAWAN 0 nm W 249
VTPI TKH Medium TAKHLI Nakhon Sawan 25 nm S 160
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 66 nm N 6 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 95 nm N 348 Bangkok Airways
VTPM MAQ Medium MAE SOT Tak 111 nm W 303 Kan Air, Nok Air , SGA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Nakhon Sawan Airport
1.0 nm S Nakhon Sawan Railway Station
1.1 nm N Nong Pling Bridge
1.5 nm N Pak Nam Pho Railway Station
1.7 nm W List of crossings of the Chao Phraya River
2.0 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Nakhon Sawan
2.3 nm W Nakhon Sawan Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:41:29 2016