Ban Thai Sanam Bin, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านท้ายสนามบิน

World:Thailand:Nakhon Sawan
Latitude 15.6785 Longitude 100.1300 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 15° 40' 43N Long (DMS) 100° 7' 48E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65645

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Thai Sanam Bin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Thai Sanam Bin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Thai Sanam Bin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Chom Khiri Nak Phrot (1.0 nm)
Ban Yang Thon (2.3 nm)
Ban San Khu (2.4 nm)
Ban Bang Plong (0.7 nm)
Ban Ko Yuan (1.1 nm)
Nakhon Sawan (1.6 nm)
Ban Talat Mai (2.0 nm)
Ban Ko Yom (2.4 nm)
Ban San Tawa (1.2 nm)
Ban Ko Mo Si (1.4 nm)
Ban Mai (1.5 nm)
Ban Noen Samran (1.9 nm)
Ban Nong Pling (2.0 nm)
Ban Nakhon Sawan Ok (0.7 nm)
Ban Nong Kaeng (1.7 nm)
Ban Bu Yai Than Samrong (1.7 nm)
Ban Cha-om (1.7 nm)
Ban Pha Lat (2.1 nm)
Ban San Chao (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPN Small NAKHON SAWAN 0 nm E 130
VTPI TKH Medium TAKHLI Nakhon Sawan 25 nm S 158
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 66 nm N 7 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 95 nm N 349 Bangkok Airways
VTPM MAQ Medium MAE SOT Tak 109 nm W 304 Kan Air, Nok Air , SGA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE Nakhon Sawan Airport
0.7 nm NW List of crossings of the Chao Phraya River
1.1 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Nakhon Sawan
1.2 nm NW Nakhon Sawan Province
1.6 nm NE Nong Pling Bridge
1.9 nm SE Nakhon Sawan Railway Station
2.0 nm NE Pak Nam Pho Railway Station
2.3 nm NW Nakhon Sawan Province Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:34:54 2016