Ban Nakhon Sawan Ok, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านนครสวรรค์ออก

World:Thailand:Nakhon Sawan
Latitude 15.6663 Longitude 100.1318 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 15° 39' 59N Long (DMS) 100° 7' 54E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57789

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Nakhon Sawan Ok Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nakhon Sawan Ok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nakhon Sawan Ok Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Nong Kaeng (1.2 nm)
Ban Chom Khiri Nak Phrot (1.3 nm)
Ban San Chao (1.9 nm)
Ban Nam Hak (2.1 nm)
Ban Yang Thon (2.1 nm)
Ban Thai Sanam Bin (0.7 nm)
Ban Bang Plong (1.3 nm)
Ban Ko Yuan (1.8 nm)
Ban Mai (1.8 nm)
Ban Ko Mo Si (1.1 nm)
Ban Bu Yai Than Samrong (1.1 nm)
Ban Cha-om (1.1 nm)
Ban San Tawa (1.3 nm)
Ban Pha Lat (1.4 nm)
Ban Nong Pling (1.7 nm)
Ban Nong Pling (1.9 nm)
Ban Noen Samran (1.9 nm)
Ban Dinso Phong (1.8 nm)
Ban Nong Ampho (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPN Small NAKHON SAWAN 0 nm N 35
VTPI TKH Medium TAKHLI Nakhon Sawan 25 nm S 157
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 67 nm N 7 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 96 nm N 349 Bangkok Airways
VTPM MAQ Medium MAE SOT Tak 110 nm W 304 Kan Air, Nok Air , SGA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Nakhon Sawan Airport
1.4 nm N List of crossings of the Chao Phraya River
1.5 nm E Nakhon Sawan Railway Station
1.8 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Nakhon Sawan
1.8 nm NW Nakhon Sawan Province
2.1 nm NE Nong Pling Bridge
2.6 nm NE Pak Nam Pho Railway Station
3.0 nm NW Nakhon Sawan Province Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:12:47 2016