Ban Bueng Senat, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านบึงเสนาท

World:Thailand:Nakhon Sawan
Latitude 15.7364 Longitude 100.1313 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 15° 44' 11N Long (DMS) 100° 7' 53E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67073

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Bueng Senat Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Bueng Senat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Bueng Senat Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Ko Ta Thep (1.0 nm)
Ban Wat Sai Nuea (1.2 nm)
Ban Rim Ping Niwet (1.5 nm)
Ban Kan Kheha Haeng Chat (1.5 nm)
Ban Khung Wari (1.6 nm)
Ban Nam Chon (0.8 nm)
Ban Noen Kham (1.1 nm)
Ban Nam Chon (1.7 nm)
Ban Khok Kham Tai (1.8 nm)
Ban Dong Yang (0.8 nm)
Ban Noen Kham (0.9 nm)
Ban San Phing (1.1 nm)
Ban Khlong Lat Khao (0.4 nm)
Ban Khlong Mon (0.7 nm)
Ban Wat Sai Tai (0.9 nm)
Ban Khlong Khang (1.0 nm)
Ban Khwae Yai (1.6 nm)
Ban Pak Nam Pho (1.6 nm)
Ban Ko Yom (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPN Small NAKHON SAWAN 3 nm S 175
VTPI TKH Medium TAKHLI Nakhon Sawan 29 nm S 160
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 63 nm N 7 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 91 nm N 348 Bangkok Airways
VTPM MAQ Medium MAE SOT Tak 108 nm W 302 Kan Air, Nok Air , SGA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Nakhon Sawan Sport School Stadium
2.1 nm SW Nakhon Sawan Province Stadium
2.3 nm SE Pak Nam Pho Railway Station
2.6 nm SE Nong Pling Bridge
2.6 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Nakhon Sawan
2.9 nm S List of crossings of the Chao Phraya River
2.9 nm S Nakhon Sawan Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:35:00 2016