Ban Nam Chon, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านน้ำโจน

World:Thailand:Nakhon Sawan
Latitude 15.7494 Longitude 100.1369 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 15° 44' 58N Long (DMS) 100° 8' 13E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64280

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Nam Chon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nam Chon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nam Chon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Phai Khachao (1.6 nm)
Ban Ko Ta Thep (1.7 nm)
Ban Khung Wari (1.8 nm)
Ban Wat Sai Nuea (1.9 nm)
Ban Rim Ping Niwet (1.9 nm)
Ban Noen Kham (0.3 nm)
Ban Nam Chon (0.9 nm)
Ban Khok Kham Tai (1.1 nm)
Ban Don Khu (1.4 nm)
Ban Noen Kham (0.4 nm)
Ban Chao Sanuk (1.9 nm)
Ban Bang Kahae (2.0 nm)
Ban Dong Yang (0.6 nm)
Ban Bueng Senat (0.8 nm)
Ban San Phing (1.1 nm)
Ban Khlong Lat Khao (1.2 nm)
Ban Khlong Mon (1.3 nm)
Ban Wat Sai Tai (1.6 nm)
Ban Khlong Khang (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPN Small NAKHON SAWAN 4 nm S 180
VTPI TKH Medium TAKHLI Nakhon Sawan 29 nm S 162
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 62 nm N 7 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 91 nm N 348 Bangkok Airways
VTPM MAQ Medium MAE SOT Tak 107 nm W 302 Kan Air, Nok Air , SGA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Nakhon Sawan Sport School Stadium
2.9 nm S Pak Nam Pho Railway Station
2.9 nm SW Nakhon Sawan Province Stadium
3.2 nm S Nong Pling Bridge
3.5 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Nakhon Sawan
3.7 nm S List of crossings of the Chao Phraya River
3.8 nm S Nakhon Sawan Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:32:47 2016