Ban Chao Sanuk, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านเจ้าสนุก

World:Thailand:Nakhon Sawan
Latitude 15.7493 Longitude 100.1696 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 15° 44' 57N Long (DMS) 100° 10' 11E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51352

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Chao Sanuk Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Chao Sanuk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Chao Sanuk Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban San Phing (1.4 nm)
Ban Dong Yang (1.5 nm)
Ban Noen Kham (1.6 nm)
Ban Noen Kham (1.9 nm)
Ban Nam Chon (1.9 nm)
Ban Bang Pha Luang (2.2 nm)
Ban Kriang Krai (2.2 nm)
Ban Pak Khlong Kriang Krai (1.2 nm)
Ban Suea Khameng (1.5 nm)
Ban Wang Khang (1.7 nm)
Ban Tha Lo (2.1 nm)
Ban Tan Song Yot (2.1 nm)
Ban Bang Kahae (1.4 nm)
Ban Kriang Krai Tai (1.4 nm)
Ban Kriang Krai (1.6 nm)
Ban Khlong Boraphet (1.7 nm)
Ban Nong Duk (2.0 nm)
Ban Laem Nang Lo (2.2 nm)
Ban Pak Nam Pho (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPN Small NAKHON SAWAN 4 nm S 202
VTPI TKH Medium TAKHLI Nakhon Sawan 29 nm S 165
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 62 nm N 5 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 91 nm N 347 Bangkok Airways
VTPM MAQ Medium MAE SOT Tak 109 nm W 301 Kan Air, Nok Air , SGA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm W Nakhon Sawan Sport School Stadium
2.9 nm S Pak Nam Pho Railway Station
3.3 nm S Nong Pling Bridge
4.3 nm SW Nakhon Sawan Province Stadium
4.4 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Nakhon Sawan
4.5 nm SW List of crossings of the Chao Phraya River
4.8 nm SW Nakhon Sawan Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:32:39 2016