Ban Nong Duk, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านหนองดุก

World:Thailand:Nakhon Sawan
Latitude 15.7154 Longitude 100.1722 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 15° 42' 55N Long (DMS) 100° 10' 20E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58659

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Nong Duk Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nong Duk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nong Duk Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Laem Nang Lo (0.5 nm)
Ban Sathani Rotfai (0.7 nm)
Ban Pak Nam Pho (1.3 nm)
Ban Ko Yom (1.3 nm)
Ban Talat Mai (1.3 nm)
Ban Khwae Yai (1.3 nm)
Ban San Phing (1.8 nm)
Ban Khlong Khang (1.9 nm)
Ban Kriang Krai (0.5 nm)
Ban Bang Kahae (0.9 nm)
Ban Kriang Krai Tai (1.1 nm)
Ban Pak Khlong Kriang Krai (1.4 nm)
Ban Chao Sanuk (2.0 nm)
Ban Sathani Pramong Bueng Boraphet (0.9 nm)
Ban Khlong Boraphet (1.2 nm)
Ban Rang Chik (1.9 nm)
Ban Plai Thang (1.1 nm)
Ban Hin Dat (1.9 nm)
Ban Mai (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPN Small NAKHON SAWAN 3 nm S 218
VTPI TKH Medium TAKHLI Nakhon Sawan 27 nm S 164
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 64 nm N 5 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 93 nm N 347 Bangkok Airways
VTPM MAQ Medium MAE SOT Tak 110 nm W 302 Kan Air, Nok Air , SGA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Pak Nam Pho Railway Station
1.7 nm SW Nong Pling Bridge
2.8 nm NW Nakhon Sawan Sport School Stadium
3.3 nm S Nakhon Sawan Railway Station
3.3 nm SW Nakhon Sawan Airport
3.2 nm SW List of crossings of the Chao Phraya River
3.3 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Nakhon Sawan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:36:38 2016