Ban Bang Kahae, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านบางกะแห

World:Thailand:Nakhon Sawan
Latitude 15.7272 Longitude 100.1629 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 15° 43' 38N Long (DMS) 100° 9' 46E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59265

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Bang Kahae Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Bang Kahae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Bang Kahae Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban San Phing (0.9 nm)
Ban Pak Nam Pho (1.0 nm)
Ban Khwae Yai (1.0 nm)
Ban Khlong Khang (1.3 nm)
Ban Dong Yang (1.4 nm)
Ban Khlong Mon (1.5 nm)
Ban Wat Sai Tai (1.6 nm)
Ban Khlong Lat Khao (1.6 nm)
Ban Chao Sanuk (1.4 nm) Ban Kriang Krai (0.8 nm)
Ban Kriang Krai Tai (1.3 nm)
Ban Pak Khlong Kriang Krai (1.4 nm)
Ban Khlong Boraphet (1.5 nm)
Ban Sathani Pramong Bueng Boraphet (1.6 nm)
Ban Laem Nang Lo (0.8 nm)
Ban Nong Duk (0.9 nm)
Ban Sathani Rotfai (1.0 nm)
Ban Ko Yom (1.1 nm)
Ban Talat Mai (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPN Small NAKHON SAWAN 3 nm S 204
VTPI TKH Medium TAKHLI Nakhon Sawan 28 nm S 164
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 63 nm N 6 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 92 nm N 347 Bangkok Airways
VTPM MAQ Medium MAE SOT Tak 109 nm W 302 Kan Air, Nok Air , SGA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Pak Nam Pho Railway Station
2.0 nm S Nong Pling Bridge
2.0 nm NW Nakhon Sawan Sport School Stadium
3.2 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Nakhon Sawan
3.3 nm SW List of crossings of the Chao Phraya River
3.4 nm W Nakhon Sawan Province Stadium
3.6 nm SW Nakhon Sawan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:41:29 2016