Orlik, Russia Page

Other names: Орлик

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.2909 Longitude 37.2306 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 53° 17' 27N Long (DMS) 37° 13' 50E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1083

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Orlik Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orlik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orlik Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kisel'noye (2.2 nm)
Studenets (2.6 nm)
Troitskoye-Uspenskoye (0.7 nm)
Solov'yevka (0.7 nm)
Krasavka (1.2 nm)
Peski (2.3 nm)
Troitskoye (2.8 nm)
Mayak (3.5 nm)
Krutoy (3.3 nm)
Orlovka (1.4 nm)
Oktyabr' (1.7 nm)
Gusev (2.6 nm)
Dachnyy (2.4 nm)
Nikol'skoye (2.5 nm)
Krasnoye Ozero (3.1 nm)
Rumyantsevo (1.6 nm)
Bogoslovka (2.2 nm)
Avdeyevo (3.0 nm)
Dedov (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 58 nm N 0
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 56 nm N 11
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 37 nm E 105
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 81 nm N 338 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 98 nm S 200 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm S Grunets
10.5 nm S 100-Mosques-Plan
6.8 nm E Alexandrovka, Russia
8.3 nm NE Church of the Transfiguration (Spassky)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:53:32 2016