Orlovka, Russia Page

Other names: Орловка

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3038 Longitude 37.2625 Altitude (feet) 895
Lat (DMS) 53° 18' 14N Long (DMS) 37° 15' 45E Altitude (meters) 272
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1155

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Orlovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orlovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orlovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Orlik (1.4 nm)
Troitskoye-Uspenskoye (1.7 nm)
Solov'yevka (1.7 nm)
Krasavka (1.9 nm)
Peski (2.5 nm)
Troitskoye (1.9 nm)
Krasnoye Ozero (1.7 nm)
Lipitsy (3.2 nm)
Mayak (3.0 nm)
Lipitsy (3.8 nm)
Turgenevo (4.2 nm)
Nikol'skoye (1.2 nm)
Dachnyy (1.7 nm)
Pereymy (2.7 nm)
Oktyabr' (1.8 nm)
Gusev (2.4 nm)
Rumyantsevo (2.6 nm)
Bogoslovka (3.2 nm)
Avdeyevo (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 55 nm N 10
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 57 nm N 359
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 37 nm E 107
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 81 nm N 337 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 99 nm S 201 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm E Alexandrovka, Russia
7.0 nm NE Church of the Transfiguration (Spassky)
10.7 nm S Grunets
11.2 nm S 100-Mosques-Plan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:49:53 2016