Krasnoye Ozero, Russia Page

Other names: Красное Озеро

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3267 Longitude 37.2923 Altitude (feet) 912
Lat (DMS) 53° 19' 36N Long (DMS) 37° 17' 32E Altitude (meters) 277
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1301

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Krasnoye Ozero Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnoye Ozero Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnoye Ozero Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Troitskoye (1.4 nm)
Mayak (2.7 nm)
Orlik (3.1 nm)
Lipitsy (2.0 nm)
Lipitsy (2.4 nm)
Kolomenka (2.8 nm)
Turgenevo (2.9 nm)
Cherenok (3.0 nm)
Kashara (3.2 nm)
Krasnyy Klin (3.4 nm)
Orlik (2.0 nm)
Nikol'sko-Timofeyevo (2.3 nm)
Molchanovo Pravoye (2.5 nm)
Nikol'skoye (1.2 nm)
Orlovka (1.7 nm)
Dachnyy (2.6 nm)
Oktyabr' (3.2 nm)
Pereymy (2.7 nm)
Gusev (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 53 nm N 9
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 56 nm N 358
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 36 nm E 110
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 80 nm N 336 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 101 nm S 201 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia
5.4 nm E Church of the Transfiguration (Spassky)
12.1 nm S Grunets
12.7 nm S 100-Mosques-Plan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:43:44 2016