Bogoslovka, Russia Page

Other names: Богословка

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.2550 Longitude 37.2278 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 53° 15' 18N Long (DMS) 37° 13' 40E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 921

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bogoslovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogoslovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogoslovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dedov (2.0 nm)
Studenets (2.1 nm)
Rumyantsevo (0.6 nm)
Orlik (2.2 nm)
Troitskoye-Uspenskoye (2.7 nm)
Solov'yevka (2.7 nm)
Krasavka (3.1 nm)
Orlovka (3.2 nm)
Kisel'noye (3.2 nm)
Oktyabr' (2.0 nm)
Avdeyevo (2.2 nm)
Gusev (2.4 nm)
Dachnyy (3.0 nm)
Avdeyevo (0.9 nm)
Sheynovo (2.2 nm)
Voinovo (2.4 nm)
Artishchevo (4.2 nm)
Golovkino (4.0 nm)
Bibikovo (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 60 nm N 0
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 58 nm N 11
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 37 nm E 102
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 83 nm N 339 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 96 nm S 201 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm S Grunets
8.3 nm S 100-Mosques-Plan
9.9 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia
9.7 nm NE Church of the Transfiguration (Spassky)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:44:39 2016