Dedov, Russia Page

Other names: Дедов

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.2519 Longitude 37.1736 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 53° 15' 7N Long (DMS) 37° 10' 25E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 911

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dedov Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dedov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dedov Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Obraztsovo (1.4 nm)
Glinishche (2.4 nm)
Studenets (0.8 nm)
Yurovo (2.3 nm)
Kisel'noye (2.6 nm)
Krasavka (3.4 nm)
Troitskoye-Uspenskoye (3.3 nm)
Solov'yevka (3.3 nm)
Krugloye (3.0 nm)
Avdeyevo (1.6 nm)
Bogoslovka (2.0 nm)
Rumyantsevo (2.1 nm)
Reshtovo (1.1 nm)
Aleksandrovskiy (1.7 nm)
Voynovskiy (2.3 nm)
Pushchino (2.8 nm)
Sheynovo (2.4 nm)
Voinovo (2.6 nm)
Merkulovskiye Dvoriki (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 60 nm N 2
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 59 nm N 12
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 39 nm E 101
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 82 nm N 340 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 95 nm S 199 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm S 100-Mosques-Plan
8.4 nm SE Grunets
10.5 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia
11.3 nm NE Church of the Transfiguration (Spassky)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:53:32 2016