Prisat, Macedonia Page

Other names: Присат

World:Macedonia:Novaci
Latitude 40.9183 Longitude 21.5904 Altitude (feet) 2762
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 6N Long (DMS) 21° 35' 25E Altitude (meters) 841
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 428

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Prisat Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prisat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prisat Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Veljazovo (1.2 nm)
Bac (1.7 nm)
Gorno Selo (2.4 nm)
Germijan (2.7 nm)
Potkata (1.0 nm)
Dobroveni (2.0 nm)
Brod (2.3 nm)
Slivica (2.9 nm)
Veleselo (3.5 nm)
Brestot (3.7 nm)
Brestot (1.6 nm)
Duleva Livada (2.1 nm)
Zivojno (0.8 nm)
Sulja Voda (0.8 nm)
Balabano (1.7 nm)
Barata (2.3 nm)
Ortacali (2.1 nm)
Achlada (3.5 nm)
Giourouki (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3892 Small LOGOVARDI Bitola 9 nm W 310
FR39426 Small Florina Airport Florina 10 nm W 226
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 31 nm S 206 Astra Airlines
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 39 nm S 163 Astra Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 41 nm W 292 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Bač, Republic of Macedonia
3.3 nm S Battle of Setina
3.6 nm S List of former toponyms in Florina Prefecture
4.0 nm SW Mavrochori
6.4 nm S List of tallest buildings and structures in Greece
6.5 nm S List of power stations in Greece
5.7 nm NW Sredno Egri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:20:31 2016