Yallapur, India Page

Other names: Yallāpur

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.7300 Longitude 75.6182 Altitude (feet) 1847
Lat (DMS) 14° 43' 48N Long (DMS) 75° 37' 6E Altitude (meters) 562
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27137

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yallapur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yallapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yallapur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Budapanhalli (2.7 nm) Honnatti (1.1 nm)
Hanmapur (1.4 nm)
Honnatti (1.7 nm)
Nukapur (2.7 nm)
Madapur (2.8 nm)
Mallapur (1.1 nm)
Gudgur (2.1 nm)
Maidur (2.6 nm)
Yettinhalli (2.7 nm)
Chikka Aralihalli (3.4 nm)
Guddguddapur (1.9 nm)
Channapur (2.3 nm)
Bevinhalli (2.8 nm)
Shidginhal (2.9 nm)
Kanakapur (3.2 nm)
Dombarhalli (3.2 nm)
Guddad Anveri (3.5 nm)
Gangapur (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 15 nm S 139
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 48 nm N 320 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 51 nm N 42
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 89 nm N 319 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm S Ranebennuru
7.5 nm SE Ranibennur Blackbuck Sanctuary
7.7 nm SE Medleri
8.2 nm S Sri Taralabalu Jagadguru Institute of Technology
8.6 nm W Byadagi
9.6 nm SE Aremallapur
10.3 nm N Neglur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:30:00 2016