Hanmapur, India Page

Other names: Hanmāpur

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.7527 Longitude 75.6102 Altitude (feet) 1860
Lat (DMS) 14° 45' 10N Long (DMS) 75° 36' 37E Altitude (meters) 566
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27463

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hanmapur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanmapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanmapur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhardi (3.2 nm) Nukapur (1.7 nm)
Kurgund (2.3 nm)
Timmapur (3.3 nm)
Honnatti (0.9 nm)
Honnatti (1.3 nm)
Mallapur (1.9 nm)
Madapur (2.0 nm)
Gudgur (3.3 nm)
Chikka Aralihalli (3.4 nm)
Yettinhalli (3.5 nm)
Hire Aralihalli (3.7 nm)
Maidur (3.8 nm)
Chavaddanpur (4.1 nm)
Yallapur (1.4 nm)
Budapanhalli (3.0 nm)
Guddguddapur (3.2 nm)
Channapur (3.7 nm)
Shidginhal (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 16 nm S 141
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 47 nm N 320 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 50 nm N 44
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 87 nm N 319 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm S Ranebennuru
8.9 nm N Neglur
8.7 nm SW Byadagi
8.9 nm SE Ranibennur Blackbuck Sanctuary
8.8 nm SE Medleri
9.6 nm S Sri Taralabalu Jagadguru Institute of Technology
10.8 nm SE Aremallapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:28:13 2016