Nukapur, India Page

Other names: Nūkāpur

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.7739 Longitude 75.6294 Altitude (feet) 1768
Lat (DMS) 14° 46' 26N Long (DMS) 75° 37' 46E Altitude (meters) 538
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27401

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nukapur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nukapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nukapur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurgund (2.3 nm)
Bhardi (3.7 nm)
Timmapur (1.8 nm)
Kanchargatti (3.2 nm)
Guttal (3.9 nm)
Madapur (0.5 nm)
Chavaddanpur (2.4 nm)
Chikka Aralihalli (2.5 nm)
Hire Aralihalli (2.5 nm)
Narasipur (2.6 nm)
Chandapur (3.0 nm)
Chikka Kuruvatti (3.6 nm)
Honnatti (1.2 nm)
Honnatti (1.6 nm)
Hanmapur (1.7 nm)
Mallapur (2.3 nm)
Yallapur (2.7 nm)
Yettinhalli (3.5 nm)
Gudgur (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 17 nm S 147
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 47 nm N 318 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 48 nm N 44
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 87 nm N 318 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm N Neglur
8.8 nm SE Medleri
9.3 nm S Ranebennuru
9.4 nm SE Ranibennur Blackbuck Sanctuary
9.8 nm N Varada
10.3 nm SW Byadagi
10.6 nm S Sri Taralabalu Jagadguru Institute of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:38:06 2016