Chikka Aralihalli, India Page

Other names: Cikka Araḷihaḷḷi,ಚಿಕ್ಕ ಅರಳಿಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಚಿಕ್ಕ ಅರಳಿಹಳ್ಳಿ,Cikka Araḷihaḷḷi

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.7580 Longitude 75.6691 Altitude (feet) 1758
Lat (DMS) 14° 45' 29N Long (DMS) 75° 40' 9E Altitude (meters) 535
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26614

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chikka Aralihalli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chikka Aralihalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chikka Aralihalli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madapur (2.0 nm)
Honnatti (2.1 nm)
Mallapur (2.3 nm)
Nukapur (2.5 nm)
Honnatti (2.7 nm)
Hire Aralihalli (0.5 nm)
Chavaddanpur (2.2 nm)
Chandapur (2.3 nm)
Narasipur (2.7 nm)
Mailar (3.3 nm)
Chikka Kuruvatti (1.8 nm)
Hadargeri (2.4 nm)
Kuruvatti (2.5 nm)
Harivi (2.8 nm)
Basavapura (3.1 nm)
Yettinhalli (1.9 nm)
Kudrihal (2.6 nm)
Gudgur (2.8 nm)
Maidur (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 15 nm S 152
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 48 nm N 41
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 49 nm N 317 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 89 nm N 317 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SE Medleri
7.7 nm S Ranibennur Blackbuck Sanctuary
8.8 nm S Ranebennuru
8.8 nm SE Aremallapur
9.4 nm NW Neglur
9.5 nm S Sri Taralabalu Jagadguru Institute of Technology
10.3 nm N Varada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:09:28 2016