Dipmal, India Page

Other names: Dipmāl

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 17.9419 Longitude 76.1145 Altitude (feet) 2020
Lat (DMS) 17° 56' 31N Long (DMS) 76° 6' 52E Altitude (meters) 615
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20868

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dipmal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dipmal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dipmal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katachiwadi (0.6 nm)
Bhatumbra (1.4 nm)
Mangarul (1.7 nm)
Rakhel (2.2 nm)
Khandalkarwadi (2.4 nm)
Dhanegaon (2.6 nm)
Kumbhari (2.9 nm)
Tirth Khurd (1.4 nm)
Barndiwadi (2.3 nm)
Hangarga (3.0 nm)
Bijanawadi (1.3 nm)
Tirth Budrukh (1.5 nm)
Vaswadi (2.8 nm)
Barul (3.2 nm)
Sardawadi (1.0 nm)
Chincholi (2.5 nm)
Kasai (2.9 nm)
Arali Khurd (3.2 nm)
Arali Budrukh (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 20 nm N 350
VASL SSE Medium SHOLAPUR Solapur 21 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm N Bhavani
12.9 nm SE Naldurg
15.3 nm SW Kavathe Yamai
19.2 nm SW Solapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:39:27 2016