Kumbhari, India Page

Other names: Kumbhāri

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 17.9220 Longitude 76.0676 Altitude (feet) 1778
Lat (DMS) 17° 55' 19N Long (DMS) 76° 4' 3E Altitude (meters) 541
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18124

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kumbhari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumbhari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumbhari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kadamawadi (1.7 nm)
Gosaiwadi (2.7 nm)
Gondhalawadi (3.0 nm)
Malumra (3.4 nm)
Dhanegaon (1.0 nm)
Bhatumbra (2.6 nm)
Rakhel (2.7 nm)
Sarola (2.9 nm)
Mahar Sangvi (3.3 nm)
Khandalkarwadi (0.7 nm)
Mangarul (1.2 nm)
Katachiwadi (2.5 nm)
Kasai (2.5 nm)
Sardawadi (2.5 nm)
Dipmal (2.9 nm)
Tirth Khurd (3.8 nm)
Korewadi (1.8 nm)
Yamagarawadi (2.8 nm)
Nanduri (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VASL SSE Medium SHOLAPUR Solapur 19 nm S 203
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 21 nm N 358
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NE Bhavani
12.4 nm SW Kavathe Yamai
14.6 nm SE Naldurg
16.8 nm SW Solapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:49:34 2016