Rakhel, India Page

Other names: Rākhel

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 17.9638 Longitude 76.0839 Altitude (feet) 1958
Lat (DMS) 17° 57' 50N Long (DMS) 76° 5' 2E Altitude (meters) 596
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26690

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rakhel Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rakhel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rakhel Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarola (2.0 nm)
Mahar Sangvi (2.7 nm)
Sindaphal (2.9 nm)
Tuljapur (2.8 nm)
Tadola (3.5 nm)
Bhatumbra (0.8 nm)
Tirth Khurd (1.8 nm)
Dipmal (2.2 nm)
Hangarga (2.4 nm)
Tirth Budrukh (3.2 nm)
Barndiwadi (3.4 nm)
Bijanawadi (3.5 nm)
Katachiwadi (1.7 nm)
Dhanegaon (1.7 nm)
Mangarul (2.2 nm)
Khandalkarwadi (2.6 nm)
Kumbhari (2.7 nm)
Sardawadi (2.8 nm)
Kadamawadi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 19 nm N 355
VASL SSE Medium SHOLAPUR Solapur 21 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Bhavani
14.7 nm SW Kavathe Yamai
15.1 nm SE Naldurg
19.4 nm SW Solapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:40:44 2016