Tirth Khurd, India Page

Other names: Tīrth Khurd

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 17.9649 Longitude 76.1155 Altitude (feet) 2047
Lat (DMS) 17° 57' 54N Long (DMS) 76° 6' 56E Altitude (meters) 623
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24658

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tirth Khurd Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tirth Khurd Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tirth Khurd Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhatumbra (1.2 nm)
Rakhel (1.8 nm)
Dhanegaon (3.1 nm)
Tuljapur (3.7 nm)
Hangarga (1.6 nm)
Kakaramba (3.0 nm)
Tadola (3.5 nm)
Tirth Budrukh (1.5 nm)
Barndiwadi (1.6 nm)
Barul (2.5 nm)
Vaswadi (3.1 nm)
Honala (3.2 nm)
Dipmal (1.4 nm)
Katachiwadi (1.4 nm)
Bijanawadi (2.3 nm)
Sardawadi (2.4 nm)
Mangarul (2.7 nm)
Khandalkarwadi (3.4 nm)
Chincholi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 19 nm N 350
VASL SSE Medium SHOLAPUR Solapur 22 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N Bhavani
13.7 nm SE Naldurg
16.2 nm SW Kavathe Yamai
20.4 nm SW Solapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:44:48 2016