Barul, India Page

Other names: Bārūl

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 17.9751 Longitude 76.1582 Altitude (feet) 1981
Lat (DMS) 17° 58' 30N Long (DMS) 76° 9' 30E Altitude (meters) 603
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19627

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Barul Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barul Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barndiwadi (0.9 nm)
Tirth Khurd (2.5 nm)
Hangarga (2.6 nm)
Dipmal (3.2 nm)
Katachiwadi (3.6 nm)
Bhatumbra (3.7 nm)
Honala (1.1 nm)
Kakaramba (3.0 nm)
Javalagamesai (1.7 nm)
Wadagaondev (3.1 nm)
Ganganebasti (3.2 nm)
Wanegaon (3.2 nm)
Karla (3.4 nm)
Tirth Budrukh (1.8 nm)
Vaswadi (2.1 nm)
Devasinga (2.3 nm)
Bijanawadi (2.9 nm)
Boranadiwadi (3.2 nm)
Basavantawadi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 19 nm N 342
VASL SSE Medium SHOLAPUR Solapur 24 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Bhavani
12.3 nm SE Naldurg
18.5 nm SW Kavathe Yamai
20.7 nm N East Karbi Anglong district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:43:11 2016