Vaswadi, India Page

Other names: Vaswādi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 17.9408 Longitude 76.1636 Altitude (feet) 2063
Lat (DMS) 17° 56' 27N Long (DMS) 76° 9' 49E Altitude (meters) 628
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17880

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vaswadi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vaswadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vaswadi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tirth Budrukh (1.6 nm)
Bijanawadi (1.7 nm)
Dipmal (2.8 nm)
Tirth Khurd (3.1 nm)
Sardawadi (3.1 nm)
Barul (2.1 nm)
Barndiwadi (2.1 nm)
Javalagamesai (2.7 nm)
Honala (3.2 nm)
Devasinga (1.2 nm)
Boranadiwadi (1.9 nm)
Ganganebasti (2.0 nm)
Wadagaondev (2.6 nm)
Nandgul Tanda (2.7 nm)
Basavantawadi (1.8 nm)
Kadamwadi (2.6 nm)
Arali Khurd (2.6 nm)
Dipmal (2.6 nm)
Chincholi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 21 nm N 343
VASL SSE Medium SHOLAPUR Solapur 22 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NW Bhavani
10.6 nm SE Naldurg
17.7 nm SW Kavathe Yamai
20.9 nm SW Solapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:44:48 2016