Kadamwadi, India Page

Other names: Kadamwādi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 17.8982 Longitude 76.1679 Altitude (feet) 1827
Lat (DMS) 17° 53' 54N Long (DMS) 76° 10' 4E Altitude (meters) 556
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17880

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kadamwadi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadamwadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadamwadi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dipmal (0.5 nm)
Arali Khurd (1.1 nm)
Arali Budrukh (1.9 nm)
Chincholi (2.0 nm)
Sardawadi (3.6 nm)
Kalegaon (3.7 nm)
Basavantawadi (0.8 nm)
Vaswadi (2.6 nm)
Bijanawadi (2.8 nm)
Boranadiwadi (2.8 nm)
Devasinga (3.0 nm)
Ganganebasti (3.0 nm)
Tirth Budrukh (3.7 nm)
Wadagaondev (3.9 nm)
Ghandur (2.9 nm)
Nandgul Tanda (3.0 nm)
Yevata (2.5 nm)
Chivari (3.0 nm)
Tad Hipparga (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VASL SSE Medium SHOLAPUR Solapur 20 nm S 219
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 23 nm N 344
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm N Bhavani
8.9 nm SE Naldurg
16.9 nm W Kavathe Yamai
19.3 nm SW Solapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:44:48 2016