Zhongliao, China Page

Other names: 中寮

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.2567 Longitude 111.6389 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 22° 15' 24N Long (DMS) 111° 38' 20E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24591

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhongliao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongliao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongliao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anziqian (1.7 nm)
Datan (2.0 nm)
Dazhai (2.9 nm)
Xi'an (3.1 nm)
Xikeng (3.3 nm)
Shatianzhai (1.6 nm)
Bawei (1.6 nm)
Daoliu (2.1 nm)
Shanyanzhai (2.2 nm)
Xiangsi (3.0 nm)
Baiyin'e (3.4 nm)
Dazhai (3.7 nm)
Zongshukeng (2.0 nm)
Dandang (3.1 nm)
Hebei (3.5 nm)
Lingtouzhai (1.9 nm)
Huangdonggang (2.5 nm)
Xiashi (3.3 nm)
Shaniutang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 27 nm N 355
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 75 nm N 343 China Express Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 94 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 93 nm E 57 China United Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 95 nm W 237
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.0 nm NW Lianzhou, Luoding
34.3 nm S Port of Yangjiang
32.7 nm W Wanjiao One
32.7 nm W List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:58:16 2016