Shaniutang, China Page

Other names: 沙牛塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.1943 Longitude 111.6200 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 11' 39N Long (DMS) 111° 37' 12E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24616

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shaniutang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaniutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaniutang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinpeng (2.2 nm)
Maotian (3.2 nm)
Chuanshankeng (3.6 nm)
Meihuaping (3.7 nm)
Huangdonggang (1.7 nm)
Xiashi (1.8 nm)
Dazhai (2.1 nm)
Lingtouzhai (2.5 nm)
Anziqian (2.6 nm)
Datan (3.6 nm)
Zhongliao (3.9 nm)
Shilutongkuang (1.9 nm)
Longtian (2.3 nm)
Gangbeidong (2.8 nm)
Gaodong (3.7 nm)
Danshuikeng (1.9 nm)
Shuiweidong (2.5 nm)
Yalanzhai (2.5 nm)
Chepozai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 31 nm N 358
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 78 nm N 344 China Express Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 91 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 92 nm W 239
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 96 nm E 56 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.0 nm N Lianzhou, Luoding
31.0 nm S Port of Yangjiang
32.0 nm W Wanjiao One
32.0 nm W List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:58:16 2016