Lingtouzhai, China Page

Other names: 岭头寨

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.2266 Longitude 111.6477 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 13' 36N Long (DMS) 111° 38' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24599

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lingtouzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingtouzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingtouzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anziqian (1.9 nm)
Huangdonggang (1.9 nm)
Dazhai (2.6 nm)
Datan (2.9 nm)
Xiashi (2.9 nm)
Zhongliao (1.9 nm)
Bawei (3.4 nm)
Shatianzhai (3.5 nm)
Shanyanzhai (3.6 nm)
Daoliu (4.0 nm)
Zongshukeng (1.6 nm)
Dakeng (3.3 nm)
Hebei (3.7 nm)
Longtian (2.1 nm)
Shaniutang (2.5 nm)
Gangbeidong (2.8 nm)
Shilutongkuang (3.1 nm)
Tanwudong (3.7 nm)
Danshuikeng (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 29 nm N 355
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 77 nm N 343 China Express Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 94 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 94 nm E 56 China United Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 94 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.8 nm NW Lianzhou, Luoding
32.4 nm S Port of Yangjiang
34.7 nm SE 112th meridian east
33.3 nm W Wanjiao One


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:58:10 2016