Daoliu, China Page

Other names: 到留

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.2923 Longitude 111.6360 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 22° 17' 32N Long (DMS) 111° 38' 10E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24585

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daoliu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daoliu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daoliu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xikeng (2.9 nm)
Kengwei (3.2 nm)
Tiedong (3.2 nm)
Xi'an (3.2 nm)
Xiangsi (0.8 nm)
Baiyin'e (1.5 nm)
Dashidong (2.2 nm)
Hekou (2.8 nm)
Dongzaitian (2.9 nm)
Puzhuping (3.5 nm)
Shanyanzhai (1.8 nm)
Dazhai (2.1 nm)
Dandang (2.6 nm)
Baihedong (3.4 nm)
Shatianzhai (0.6 nm)
Bawei (1.4 nm)
Zhongliao (2.1 nm)
Datan (3.0 nm)
Anziqian (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 25 nm N 355
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 73 nm N 343 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 92 nm E 58 China United Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 96 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 96 nm W 236
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.0 nm NW Lianzhou, Luoding
32.6 nm W Wanjiao One
32.6 nm W List of shipwrecks of Asia
36.4 nm S Port of Yangjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:08:37 2016