Xikeng, China Page

Other names: 西坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.2802 Longitude 111.5858 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 16' 49N Long (DMS) 111° 35' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24585

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xikeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linwanzhai (1.9 nm)
Yinkengzai (2.4 nm)
Qiandong (3.3 nm)
Tiedong (1.4 nm)
Guangshantou (1.9 nm)
Baiyin'e (2.5 nm)
Kengwei (2.7 nm)
Shuangdi (3.6 nm)
Bawei (1.8 nm)
Shatianzhai (2.6 nm)
Daoliu (2.9 nm)
Zhongliao (3.3 nm)
Xiangsi (3.3 nm)
Xi'an (0.7 nm)
Datan (2.0 nm)
Dawanggang (2.4 nm)
Chuanshankeng (3.0 nm)
Anziqian (3.0 nm)
Dazhai (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 25 nm N 1
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 73 nm N 345 China Express Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 93 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 93 nm W 235
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 95 nm E 59 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.5 nm N Lianzhou, Luoding
29.8 nm W Wanjiao One
29.8 nm W List of shipwrecks of Asia
36.5 nm S Port of Yangjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:04:16 2016