Shanyanzhai, China Page

Other names: 山岩寨

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.2833 Longitude 111.6664 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 22° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 111° 39' 59E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24585

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shanyanzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanyanzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanyanzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daoliu (1.8 nm)
Shatianzhai (1.9 nm)
Xiangsi (2.1 nm)
Bawei (2.7 nm)
Baiyin'e (3.2 nm)
Dazhai (1.8 nm)
Tianxinzhai (2.7 nm)
Dashidong (2.9 nm)
Puzhuping (3.4 nm)
Dongzaitian (3.5 nm)
Dandang (1.0 nm)
Baihedong (1.8 nm)
Xinpo (2.2 nm)
Hebei (2.4 nm)
Gaochecun (3.6 nm)
Huatan Linchang (3.6 nm)
Zhongliao (2.2 nm)
Zongshukeng (2.5 nm)
Lingtouzhai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 25 nm N 352
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 74 nm N 341 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 91 nm E 58 China United Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 97 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 97 nm W 237
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.3 nm NW Lianzhou, Luoding
35.4 nm S Port of Yangjiang
34.2 nm W Wanjiao One
34.2 nm W List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:59:38 2016