Danshuikeng, China Page

Other names: 担水坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.1630 Longitude 111.6235 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 22° 9' 47N Long (DMS) 111° 37' 25E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24627

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Danshuikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danshuikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danshuikeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinpeng (2.9 nm)
Shuikouxu (3.2 nm)
Shaniutang (1.9 nm)
Xiashi (3.5 nm)
Huangdonggang (3.6 nm)
Dazhai (3.9 nm)
Lingtouzhai (4.0 nm)
Shuiweidong (1.0 nm)
Shilutongkuang (1.4 nm)
Longtian (2.8 nm)
Gaodong (2.8 nm)
Gangbeidong (2.9 nm)
Aohu (3.0 nm)
Tanwudong (3.5 nm)
Yalanzhai (0.7 nm)
Chepozai (1.4 nm)
Facaizhai (3.1 nm)
Xinjin (3.5 nm)
Honghuagen (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 32 nm N 357
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 80 nm N 345 China Express Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 90 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 91 nm W 240
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 97 nm E 55 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.2 nm S Port of Yangjiang
30.8 nm N Lianzhou, Luoding
32.5 nm SE 112th meridian east
32.5 nm W Wanjiao One


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:00:52 2016