Shuikouxu, China Page

Other names: 水口圩

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.1312 Longitude 111.5783 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 22° 7' 52N Long (DMS) 111° 34' 42E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24629

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuikouxu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuikouxu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuikouxu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chiligen (1.2 nm)
Hetang (2.1 nm)
Pangdongxu (2.9 nm)
Xueshixiang (2.9 nm)
Wankeng (3.4 nm)
Xinpeng (3.5 nm)
Santianli (4.1 nm)
Facaizhai (2.2 nm)
Yalanzhai (2.6 nm)
Chepozai (2.8 nm)
Danshuikeng (3.2 nm)
Xinjin (3.4 nm)
Shuiweidong (3.8 nm)
Shifentian (1.6 nm)
Dengxintang (2.6 nm)
Honghuagen (2.6 nm)
Baixudong (2.6 nm)
Chongwei (3.8 nm)
Yaodong (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 34 nm N 2
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 81 nm N 347 China Express Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 87 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 88 nm W 240
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 100 nm E 55 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.5 nm SE Port of Yangjiang
31.8 nm N Lianzhou, Luoding
30.5 nm W Wanjiao One
30.5 nm W List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:07:15 2016