Facaizhai, China Page

Other names: 发财寨

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.1127 Longitude 111.6128 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 22° 6' 46N Long (DMS) 111° 36' 46E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24644

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Facaizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Facaizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Facaizhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shifentian (1.9 nm)
Shuikouxu (2.2 nm)
Chiligen (3.4 nm)
Baixudong (3.5 nm)
Hetang (4.0 nm)
Chepozai (1.8 nm)
Yalanzhai (2.4 nm)
Danshuikeng (3.1 nm)
Shuiweidong (3.1 nm)
Shilutongkuang (4.1 nm)
Xinjin (1.2 nm)
Shangnanshan (3.6 nm)
Aohu (3.7 nm)
Honghuagen (1.0 nm)
Dengxintang (1.9 nm)
Dibei (2.3 nm)
Zaohetian (2.9 nm)
Yaodong (3.7 nm)
Yaomo (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 35 nm N 359
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 83 nm N 346 China Express Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 88 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 89 nm W 241
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 99 nm E 53 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.7 nm SE Port of Yangjiang
30.6 nm SE 112th meridian east
32.5 nm S 1969 Yangjiang earthquake
33.5 nm N Lianzhou, Luoding


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:37:44 2016